Claptrap Modular Kitchen
SEO Title: Claptrap Modular Kitchen Design & Price Near Me | Affordable Solutions – SLE Pune
Slug: claptrap-modular-kitchen-price-near-me
Meta Description (130 characters): Affordable Claptrap modular kitchen price near you. Call 9372440445 or visit https://slepune.com for estimates and layout ideas.
Focus Keyphrase: claptrap modular kitchen
Tags: claptrap modular kitchen, modular kitchen Pune, claptrap kitchen cost, modular kitchen near me, modular kitchen price, claptrap kitchen accessories
Internal Links:
Introduction: What is a Claptrap Modular Kitchen?
Claptrap modular kitchens are trending across India for their balance of functionality and affordability. Known for sleek construction, quick installation, and stylish layouts, Claptrap kitchens are a go-to choice for homeowners looking for modular kitchen solutions near Pune and surrounding areas.
1. Features of Claptrap Modular Kitchen
Claptrap kitchens combine pre-fabricated cabinet modules with high-end hardware. Some common features include:
- Soft-close drawers
- Modern laminate or acrylic finishes
- Compact corner solutions
- Integrated pull-outs and pantry systems
2. Types of Claptrap Modular Kitchen Layouts
- L-Shaped: Best for medium-size kitchens
- U-Shaped: Offers maximum workspace and storage
- Straight Kitchens: Great for apartments and smaller areas
- Island Kitchens: Luxurious choice for spacious homes
3. Claptrap Modular Kitchen Price & Cost Estimate Near You
| Size | Material Type | Price Range (Approx.) |
|---|---|---|
| 8×6 ft | MDF Laminate | ₹50,000 – ₹70,000 |
| 10×8 ft | Marine Ply + Acrylic | ₹80,000 – ₹1,20,000 |
| With Island | PU Finish | ₹1,50,000+ |
For customized quotation near you, call 9372440445 or visit SLE Pune.
4. Benefits of Claptrap Modular Kitchen Design
- Quick installation in 5–7 days
- Fully customizable sizes and layouts
- Stain and moisture-resistant surfaces
- Better functionality with branded accessories
5. Claptrap Modular Kitchen for Compact Homes
If you’re in a 1BHK or studio flat near Pune, Claptrap kitchens can be tailored to:
- Maximize vertical space
- Include loft cabinets
- Add foldable counters
6. Claptrap Modular Kitchen Images & Layout Ideas
Explore design inspirations and color palettes at Kitchen Gallery — modern and traditional themes available.
7. Materials Used in Claptrap Kitchens
- MDF & Marine Ply: Core carcass materials
- Acrylic & PU: Premium finishes
- Hettich/Häfele Fittings: Soft-close, corner units
8. Difference Between Claptrap Modular Kitchen & Local Carpenter Kitchens
| Feature | Claptrap Modular Kitchen | Carpenter Kitchen |
| Speed | Fast factory-finish install | Slow manual onsite work |
| Finish Quality | CNC precision, factory look | Hand finish, less uniform |
| Durability | Highly durable materials | Depends on carpenter skills |
| Price Transparency | Predefined estimates | May vary based on material |
9. Where to Buy Claptrap Modular Kitchens Near You
SLE Pune offers factory-made Claptrap modular kitchens with installation support across:
- Kondhwa
- Wanwadi
- Hadapsar
- Camp
- Katraj
- Undri
Visit our showroom or book a free site visit via https://slepune.com/contact.
10. Why Choose SLE Pune for Claptrap Modular Kitchen Installation
- Free layout planning and consultation
- Affordable pricing with no hidden charges
- Premium materials and accessories
- After-sales support and warranty
Contact Information
- Phone: 9372440445
- Website: https://slepune.com
- Location: Sukhasagar Rd, Sai Nagar, Kondhwa, Pune, Maharashtra 411048




